HONOR
Device summary
OPPO
Reno13
Full specifications
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2025 | 2025 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.6-inch | 6.6-inch |
| Dimensions | 74.6 mm × 156.5 mm × 7.3 mm | 74.7 mm × 157.9 mm × 7.2 mm |
| Weight | 184 g | 181 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | AMOLED | — |
| Resolution | 2736 × 1264 | — |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | — |
| Peak brightness | 5000 nits | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 | MediaTek Dimensity 8350 |
| RAM | 8 GB | — |
| Storage | 256 GB, 512 GB | — |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Wide · 200 MP · OIS | Main · 50 MP · OIS |
| Ultra-wide camera | Ultra Wide · 12 MP | Ultra Wide · 8 MP |
| Monochrome camera | — | Monochrome · 2 MP |
| Front cameras | Front · 50 MP | Front · 50 MP |
| Video recording | — | 4K at 60 fps |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 66 W | 80 W |
| Charging standard | — | SUPERVOOC |
| Typical capacity | 5300 mAh | 5600 mAh |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE | 5G, LTE |
| NFC | Yes | — |
| Wi‑Fi | — | Wi‑Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | — | Bluetooth 5.4 |
| USB | — | USB Type‑C |
| Build & durability | ||
| Ingress protection | IP65 | IP66; IP68; IP69 |
| Frame | — | Aerospace-grade aluminium |
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2025 | 2025 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.6-inch | 6.6-inch |
| Dimensions | 74.6 mm × 156.5 mm × 7.3 mm | 74.7 mm × 157.9 mm × 7.2 mm |
| Weight | 184 g | 181 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | AMOLED | — |
| Resolution | 2736 × 1264 | — |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | — |
| Peak brightness | 5000 nits | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 | MediaTek Dimensity 8350 |
| RAM | 8 GB | — |
| Storage | 256 GB, 512 GB | — |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Wide · 200 MP · OIS | Main · 50 MP · OIS |
| Ultra-wide camera | Ultra Wide · 12 MP | Ultra Wide · 8 MP |
| Monochrome camera | — | Monochrome · 2 MP |
| Front cameras | Front · 50 MP | Front · 50 MP |
| Video recording | — | 4K at 60 fps |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 66 W | 80 W |
| Charging standard | — | SUPERVOOC |
| Typical capacity | 5300 mAh | 5600 mAh |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE | 5G, LTE |
| NFC | Yes | — |
| Wi‑Fi | — | Wi‑Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | — | Bluetooth 5.4 |
| USB | — | USB Type‑C |
| Build & durability | ||
| Ingress protection | IP65 | IP66; IP68; IP69 |
| Frame | — | Aerospace-grade aluminium |
Key differences
The most meaningful measured gaps in size and weight — not an overall winner.
Height
Reno13
1.4 mm taller · minor difference
Weight
Reno13
3 g lighter · minor difference
Width
Very similar width
Thickness
Very similar thickness
What these size differences mean
Calculated from the dimensions shown, rounded to 0.1 mm and 1 g. Percentages use the smaller measurement as the reference. Fold and rotation settings affect the dimensions compared.
- Reno13 is 0.1 mm (0.1% relative to 400) wider. Check this difference against the width of your current device and pocket opening.
- Reno13 is 1.4 mm (0.9% relative to 400) taller. This describes the body outline; screen diagonal alone does not tell you the overall size.
- 400 is 0.1 mm (1.4% relative to Reno13) thicker. Cases and camera protrusions can change the clearance you need.
- Reno13 is 3 g lighter. This is the listed device-weight difference, not a measured comfort rating.
Use these figures to compare physical size. They do not establish one-handed reach, pocket fit, durability or an overall winner.
Size in everyday life
Picture it in your front pocket.
2018 US jeans study · 20 brands · 80 pairs · Approx. 32-inch waists
400
Reno13
Sources and measurement notes
Sizometry compares published specifications and calculates differences. These are not hands-on measurements or tests of comfort, performance or pocket fit.
400
Check the exact model, year, region and configuration on the linked page. References may cover several variants. Folded and unfolded dimensions differ; cases and camera protrusions may change the space a device needs. Drawings share a relative scale and are not calibrated to life size on your screen.
400 vs Reno13 Size Comparison
User Experience Summary
400
Strengths
- Bright 120Hz AMOLED display with strong outdoor legibility
- Capable 200MP main camera with Harcourt portrait filters
- Six-year update promise and competitive value versus Galaxy A56
Compromises
- No wireless charging for desk and nightstand routines
- MagicOS 9 divisiveness and preinstalled app cleanup
- Ultrawide weaker than main sensor, especially at night
Reno13
Strengths
- Class-leading 5,600 mAh battery in a compact 181 g chassis
- Outstanding one-handed and pocket ergonomics at 74.73 mm width
- Standout 50 MP selfie camera for social creators
Compromises
- No telephoto lens limits rear-camera versatility
- No wireless charging for pad-dependent owners
- Launch pricing criticized versus performance rivals

