POCO
Device summary
Redmi
Note 13
Full specifications
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2025 | 2024 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.7-inch | 6.7-inch |
| Dimensions | 75.7 mm × 162.4 mm × 8.0 mm | 75.5 mm × 162.2 mm × 8.0 mm |
| Weight | 190 g | 189 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Resolution | 2400 × 1080 | 2400 × 1080 |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 2100 nits | 1800 nits |
| Protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 | Corning Gorilla Glass 3 |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7025-Ultra | Snapdragon 685 |
| RAM | 8 GB, 12 GB | 6 GB, 8 GB |
| Storage | 256 GB, 512 GB | 128 GB, 256 GB |
| Expandable storage | Yes | Yes |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Wide · 50 MP · ƒ/1.56 · OIS | Wide · 108 MP · f/1.75 |
| Ultra-wide camera | — | Ultra Wide · 8 MP · f/2.2 |
| Macro camera | — | Macro · 2 MP · f/2.4 |
| Depth camera | Depth · 2 MP · ƒ/2.4 | — |
| Front cameras | Front · 20 MP · ƒ/2.2 | Selfie · 16 MP · f/2.4 |
| Video recording | 1080p at 30 fps | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 45 W | 33 W |
| Charging standard | Turbo Charging | — |
| Typical capacity | 5110 mAh | 5000 mAh |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE | LTE, 3G, 2G |
| Wi‑Fi | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.3 | Bluetooth 5.1 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | — | USB-C |
| Build & durability | ||
| Ingress protection | IP64 | IP54 |
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2025 | 2024 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.7-inch | 6.7-inch |
| Dimensions | 75.7 mm × 162.4 mm × 8.0 mm | 75.5 mm × 162.2 mm × 8.0 mm |
| Weight | 190 g | 189 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Resolution | 2400 × 1080 | 2400 × 1080 |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 2100 nits | 1800 nits |
| Protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 | Corning Gorilla Glass 3 |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7025-Ultra | Snapdragon 685 |
| RAM | 8 GB, 12 GB | 6 GB, 8 GB |
| Storage | 256 GB, 512 GB | 128 GB, 256 GB |
| Expandable storage | Yes | Yes |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Wide · 50 MP · ƒ/1.56 · OIS | Wide · 108 MP · f/1.75 |
| Ultra-wide camera | — | Ultra Wide · 8 MP · f/2.2 |
| Macro camera | — | Macro · 2 MP · f/2.4 |
| Depth camera | Depth · 2 MP · ƒ/2.4 | — |
| Front cameras | Front · 20 MP · ƒ/2.2 | Selfie · 16 MP · f/2.4 |
| Video recording | 1080p at 30 fps | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 45 W | 33 W |
| Charging standard | Turbo Charging | — |
| Typical capacity | 5110 mAh | 5000 mAh |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE | LTE, 3G, 2G |
| Wi‑Fi | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.3 | Bluetooth 5.1 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | — | USB-C |
| Build & durability | ||
| Ingress protection | IP64 | IP54 |
Key differences
The most meaningful measured gaps in size and weight — not an overall winner.
Height
Very similar height
Width
Very similar width
Thickness
Very similar thickness
Weight
Very similar weight
Height, width, thickness, and weight are very similar between these devices.
What these size differences mean
Calculated from the dimensions shown, rounded to 0.1 mm and 1 g. Percentages use the smaller measurement as the reference. Fold and rotation settings affect the dimensions compared.
- M7 Pro is 0.2 mm (0.3% relative to Note 13) wider. Check this difference against the width of your current device and pocket opening.
- M7 Pro is 0.2 mm (0.1% relative to Note 13) taller. This describes the body outline; screen diagonal alone does not tell you the overall size.
- Both have the same listed thickness (8 mm) at the displayed precision. Cases and camera protrusions can change the clearance you need.
- Note 13 is 1 g lighter. This is the listed device-weight difference, not a measured comfort rating.
Use these figures to compare physical size. They do not establish one-handed reach, pocket fit, durability or an overall winner.
Size in everyday life
Picture it in your front pocket.
2018 US jeans study · 20 brands · 80 pairs · Approx. 32-inch waists
M7 Pro
Note 13
Sources and measurement notes
Sizometry compares published specifications and calculates differences. These are not hands-on measurements or tests of comfort, performance or pocket fit.
M7 Pro
Check the exact model, year, region and configuration on the linked page. References may cover several variants. Folded and unfolded dimensions differ; cases and camera protrusions may change the space a device needs. Drawings share a relative scale and are not calibrated to life size on your screen.
M7 Pro vs Note 13 Size Comparison
User Experience Summary
M7 Pro
Strengths
- 120Hz AMOLED display value at €200–250
- Sony LYT-600 OIS main for daylight social shots
- 190 g pocket-friendly ergonomics
Compromises
- Single rear camera — no ultrawide
- 45W charging mid-tier for 2025
- Possible NFC omission on global SKU
Note 13
Strengths
- Genuinely nice 120Hz AMOLED display for the price
- Light, comfortable ergonomics at 188.5g
- Solid 108MP main camera for daylight photography
Compromises
- Snapdragon 685 clearly limits gaming performance
- 33W charging noticeably slower than Pro-tier siblings
- 8MP ultrawide camera shows a clear quality step-down

