POCO
Device summary
realme
10 Pro+
Full specifications
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2024 | 2022 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.7-inch | 6.7-inch |
| Dimensions | 74.4 mm × 160.5 mm × 7.8 mm | 73.9 mm × 161.5 mm × 7.8 mm |
| Weight | 179 g | 175 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | AMOLED | — |
| Resolution | 2712 × 1220 | — |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | — |
| Peak brightness | 2400 nits | — |
| Protection | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 Mobile Platform | — |
| RAM | 8 GB, 12 GB | — |
| Storage | 256 GB, 512 GB | — |
| Expandable storage | No | No |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Wide · 50 MP · f/1.59 | — |
| Ultra-wide camera | Ultra Wide · 8 MP · f/2.2 | — |
| Front cameras | Selfie · 20 MP · f/2.2 | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 90 W | — |
| Typical capacity | 5000 mAh | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE, 3G, 2G | — |
| Wi‑Fi | Wi-Fi 6 | — |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.4 | — |
| USB | USB-C | — |
| NFC | Yes | — |
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2024 | 2022 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.7-inch | 6.7-inch |
| Dimensions | 74.4 mm × 160.5 mm × 7.8 mm | 73.9 mm × 161.5 mm × 7.8 mm |
| Weight | 179 g | 175 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | AMOLED | — |
| Resolution | 2712 × 1220 | — |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | — |
| Peak brightness | 2400 nits | — |
| Protection | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 Mobile Platform | — |
| RAM | 8 GB, 12 GB | — |
| Storage | 256 GB, 512 GB | — |
| Expandable storage | No | No |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Wide · 50 MP · f/1.59 | — |
| Ultra-wide camera | Ultra Wide · 8 MP · f/2.2 | — |
| Front cameras | Selfie · 20 MP · f/2.2 | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 90 W | — |
| Typical capacity | 5000 mAh | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE, 3G, 2G | — |
| Wi‑Fi | Wi-Fi 6 | — |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.4 | — |
| USB | USB-C | — |
| NFC | Yes | — |
Key differences
The most meaningful measured gaps in size and weight — not an overall winner.
Weight
10 Pro+
5 g lighter · minor difference
Height
10 Pro+
1 mm taller · minor difference
Width
F6
0.5 mm wider · minor difference
Thickness
Very similar thickness
What these size differences mean
Calculated from the dimensions shown, rounded to 0.1 mm and 1 g. Percentages use the smaller measurement as the reference. Fold and rotation settings affect the dimensions compared.
- F6 is 0.5 mm (0.7% relative to 10 Pro+) wider. Check this difference against the width of your current device and pocket opening.
- 10 Pro+ is 1 mm (0.6% relative to F6) taller. This describes the body outline; screen diagonal alone does not tell you the overall size.
- Both have the same listed thickness (7.8 mm) at the displayed precision. Cases and camera protrusions can change the clearance you need.
- 10 Pro+ is 4 g lighter. This is the listed device-weight difference, not a measured comfort rating.
Use these figures to compare physical size. They do not establish one-handed reach, pocket fit, durability or an overall winner.
Size in everyday life
Picture it in your front pocket.
2018 US jeans study · 20 brands · 80 pairs · Approx. 32-inch waists
F6
10 Pro+
Sources and measurement notes
Sizometry compares published specifications and calculates differences. These are not hands-on measurements or tests of comfort, performance or pocket fit.
Check the exact model, year, region and configuration on the linked page. References may cover several variants. Folded and unfolded dimensions differ; cases and camera protrusions may change the space a device needs. Drawings share a relative scale and are not calibrated to life size on your screen.
F6 vs 10 Pro+ Size Comparison
User Experience Summary
F6
Strengths
- Genuinely competitive Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 gaming performance
- Meaningfully upgraded 50MP main camera with 4K60 video
- Lighter 179g body improves one-handed comfort
Compromises
- Chipset runs notably hot under sustained gaming load
- 8MP ultrawide camera unchanged and underwhelming
- No expandable storage

