OPPO
Device summary
OPPO
Reno14
Full specifications
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2025 | 2025 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.6-inch | 6.6-inch |
| Dimensions | 74.7 mm × 157.9 mm × 7.2 mm | 74.7 mm × 157.9 mm × 7.4 mm |
| Weight | 181 g | 187 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Resolution | — | 2760 × 1256 |
| Refresh rate | — | 120 Hz |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 8350 | MediaTek Dimensity 8350 |
| RAM | — | 12 GB |
| Storage | — | 256 GB, 512 GB |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Main · 50 MP · OIS | Main · 50 MP · ƒ/1.8 · 2-axis OIS |
| Ultra-wide camera | Ultra Wide · 8 MP | Ultra Wide · 8 MP · ƒ/2.2 |
| Telephoto camera | — | Telephoto · 50 MP · ƒ/2.8 · 3.5x optical zoom · 2-axis OIS |
| Monochrome camera | Monochrome · 2 MP | — |
| Front cameras | Front · 50 MP | Front · 50 MP · ƒ/2.0 |
| Video recording | 4K at 60 fps | 4K at 60 fps |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 80 W | 80 W |
| Charging standard | SUPERVOOC | SUPERVOOC |
| Typical capacity | 5600 mAh | 6000 mAh |
| Rated capacity | — | 5840 mAh |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE | 5G, LTE |
| Wi‑Fi | Wi‑Fi 6 | Wi‑Fi 6E |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.4 | Bluetooth 5.4 |
| USB | USB Type‑C | USB Type‑C |
| eSIM | — | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Frame | Aerospace-grade aluminium | Aluminium alloy |
| Ingress protection | IP66; IP68; IP69 | — |
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2025 | 2025 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.6-inch | 6.6-inch |
| Dimensions | 74.7 mm × 157.9 mm × 7.2 mm | 74.7 mm × 157.9 mm × 7.4 mm |
| Weight | 181 g | 187 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Resolution | — | 2760 × 1256 |
| Refresh rate | — | 120 Hz |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 8350 | MediaTek Dimensity 8350 |
| RAM | — | 12 GB |
| Storage | — | 256 GB, 512 GB |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Main · 50 MP · OIS | Main · 50 MP · ƒ/1.8 · 2-axis OIS |
| Ultra-wide camera | Ultra Wide · 8 MP | Ultra Wide · 8 MP · ƒ/2.2 |
| Telephoto camera | — | Telephoto · 50 MP · ƒ/2.8 · 3.5x optical zoom · 2-axis OIS |
| Monochrome camera | Monochrome · 2 MP | — |
| Front cameras | Front · 50 MP | Front · 50 MP · ƒ/2.0 |
| Video recording | 4K at 60 fps | 4K at 60 fps |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 80 W | 80 W |
| Charging standard | SUPERVOOC | SUPERVOOC |
| Typical capacity | 5600 mAh | 6000 mAh |
| Rated capacity | — | 5840 mAh |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE | 5G, LTE |
| Wi‑Fi | Wi‑Fi 6 | Wi‑Fi 6E |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.4 | Bluetooth 5.4 |
| USB | USB Type‑C | USB Type‑C |
| eSIM | — | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Frame | Aerospace-grade aluminium | Aluminium alloy |
| Ingress protection | IP66; IP68; IP69 | — |
Key differences
The most meaningful measured gaps in size and weight — not an overall winner.
Weight
Reno13
6 g lighter · minor difference
Height
Very similar height
Width
Very similar width
Thickness
Very similar thickness
What these size differences mean
Calculated from the dimensions shown, rounded to 0.1 mm and 1 g. Percentages use the smaller measurement as the reference. Fold and rotation settings affect the dimensions compared.
- Both have the same listed width (74.7 mm) at the displayed precision. Check this difference against the width of your current device and pocket opening.
- Both have the same listed height (157.9 mm) at the displayed precision. This describes the body outline; screen diagonal alone does not tell you the overall size.
- Reno14 is 0.2 mm (2.8% relative to Reno13) thicker. Cases and camera protrusions can change the clearance you need.
- Reno13 is 6 g lighter. This is the listed device-weight difference, not a measured comfort rating.
Use these figures to compare physical size. They do not establish one-handed reach, pocket fit, durability or an overall winner.
Size in everyday life
Picture it in your front pocket.
2018 US jeans study · 20 brands · 80 pairs · Approx. 32-inch waists
Reno13
Reno14
Sources and measurement notes
Sizometry compares published specifications and calculates differences. These are not hands-on measurements or tests of comfort, performance or pocket fit.
Check the exact model, year, region and configuration on the linked page. References may cover several variants. Folded and unfolded dimensions differ; cases and camera protrusions may change the space a device needs. Drawings share a relative scale and are not calibrated to life size on your screen.
Reno13 vs Reno14 Size Comparison
User Experience Summary
Reno13
Strengths
- Class-leading 5,600 mAh battery in a compact 181 g chassis
- Outstanding one-handed and pocket ergonomics at 74.73 mm width
- Standout 50 MP selfie camera for social creators
Compromises
- No telephoto lens limits rear-camera versatility
- No wireless charging for pad-dependent owners
- Launch pricing criticized versus performance rivals
Reno14
Strengths
- 50MP telephoto camera with OIS
- 6000mAh typical battery and 80W SUPERVOOC support
- 50MP front camera with autofocus
Compromises
- Ultrawide camera resolution is 8MP; it is a different camera from the 50MP main and telephoto units

