OPPO
Device summary
vivo
V60
Full specifications
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2025 | 2025 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.8-inch | 6.8-inch |
| Dimensions | 76.5 mm × 162.7 mm × 7.5 mm | 77.0 mm × 163.5 mm × 7.5 mm |
| Weight | 195 g | 192 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Resolution | 2800 × 1272 | 2392 × 1080 |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 5000 nits |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 8350 | Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 |
| RAM | 12 GB | 8 GB, 12 GB, 16 GB |
| Storage | 256 GB, 512 GB | 128 GB, 256 GB, 512 GB |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Main · 50 MP · OIS | Main · 50 MP · ƒ/1.88 · OIS |
| Ultra-wide camera | Ultra Wide · 8 MP | Ultra Wide · 8 MP · ƒ/2.2 |
| Telephoto camera | Telephoto · 50 MP · 3.5x optical zoom | Telephoto · 50 MP · ƒ/2.65 · OIS |
| Front cameras | Front · 50 MP | Front · 50 MP · ƒ/2.0 |
| Video recording | 4K at 60 fps | 4K |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 80 W | 90 W |
| Charging standard | SUPERVOOC | — |
| Battery type | — | Li-ion |
| Typical capacity | 5800 mAh | 6500 mAh |
| Rated capacity | 5640 mAh | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE | 5G, LTE |
| Wi‑Fi | Wi‑Fi 6 | — |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.4 | Bluetooth 5.4 |
| USB | USB Type‑C | USB 2.0 |
| Build & durability | ||
| Frame | Aerospace-grade aluminium | — |
| Ingress protection | IP66; IP68; IP69 | IP68; IP69 |
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2025 | 2025 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.8-inch | 6.8-inch |
| Dimensions | 76.5 mm × 162.7 mm × 7.5 mm | 77.0 mm × 163.5 mm × 7.5 mm |
| Weight | 195 g | 192 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Resolution | 2800 × 1272 | 2392 × 1080 |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 5000 nits |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 8350 | Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 |
| RAM | 12 GB | 8 GB, 12 GB, 16 GB |
| Storage | 256 GB, 512 GB | 128 GB, 256 GB, 512 GB |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Main · 50 MP · OIS | Main · 50 MP · ƒ/1.88 · OIS |
| Ultra-wide camera | Ultra Wide · 8 MP | Ultra Wide · 8 MP · ƒ/2.2 |
| Telephoto camera | Telephoto · 50 MP · 3.5x optical zoom | Telephoto · 50 MP · ƒ/2.65 · OIS |
| Front cameras | Front · 50 MP | Front · 50 MP · ƒ/2.0 |
| Video recording | 4K at 60 fps | 4K |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 80 W | 90 W |
| Charging standard | SUPERVOOC | — |
| Battery type | — | Li-ion |
| Typical capacity | 5800 mAh | 6500 mAh |
| Rated capacity | 5640 mAh | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE | 5G, LTE |
| Wi‑Fi | Wi‑Fi 6 | — |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.4 | Bluetooth 5.4 |
| USB | USB Type‑C | USB 2.0 |
| Build & durability | ||
| Frame | Aerospace-grade aluminium | — |
| Ingress protection | IP66; IP68; IP69 | IP68; IP69 |
Key differences
The most meaningful measured gaps in size and weight — not an overall winner.
Height
V60
0.8 mm taller · minor difference
Weight
V60
3 g lighter · minor difference
Width
Very similar width
Thickness
Very similar thickness
What these size differences mean
Calculated from the dimensions shown, rounded to 0.1 mm and 1 g. Percentages use the smaller measurement as the reference. Fold and rotation settings affect the dimensions compared.
- V60 is 0.5 mm (0.7% relative to Reno13 Pro) wider. Check this difference against the width of your current device and pocket opening.
- V60 is 0.8 mm (0.5% relative to Reno13 Pro) taller. This describes the body outline; screen diagonal alone does not tell you the overall size.
- Both have the same listed thickness (7.5 mm) at the displayed precision. Cases and camera protrusions can change the clearance you need.
- V60 is 3 g lighter. This is the listed device-weight difference, not a measured comfort rating.
Use these figures to compare physical size. They do not establish one-handed reach, pocket fit, durability or an overall winner.
Size in everyday life
Picture it in your front pocket.
2018 US jeans study · 20 brands · 80 pairs · Approx. 32-inch waists
Reno13 Pro
V60
Sources and measurement notes
Sizometry compares published specifications and calculates differences. These are not hands-on measurements or tests of comfort, performance or pocket fit.
Check the exact model, year, region and configuration on the linked page. References may cover several variants. Folded and unfolded dimensions differ; cases and camera protrusions may change the space a device needs. Drawings share a relative scale and are not calibrated to life size on your screen.
Reno13 Pro vs V60 Size Comparison
User Experience Summary
Reno13 Pro
Strengths
- Versatile main and 3.5x telephoto cameras with strong real-world results
- Excellent 5,800 mAh battery with wired and wireless fast charging
- IP69 durability with underwater photography modes
Compromises
- Higher launch pricing than predecessor and some value rivals
- Ultrawide quality clearly behind main and telephoto lenses
- ColorOS bloatware and preinstalled apps on some India units
V60
Strengths
- Zeiss 3x telephoto — transformative V-series zoom versatility
- 6500mAh in 7.53 mm / 192 g — outstanding endurance engineering
- Four-year OS updates — best V-series software commitment yet
Compromises
- 8MP ultrawide — major regression from V50's 50MP wide
- UFS 2.2 and LPDDR4X — slow storage for 2025 midrange
- 4K30 video cap — underuses Gen 4 ISP for creators

