OPPO
Device summary
POCO
X6
Full specifications
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2024 | 2024 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.7-inch | 6.7-inch |
| Dimensions | 74.3 mm × 162.4 mm × 8.0 mm | 74.2 mm × 161.2 mm × 8.0 mm |
| Weight | 182 g | 181 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | 3D flexible OLED | AMOLED |
| Resolution | 2412 × 1080 | 2712 × 1220 |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 800 nits | 1200 nits |
| Protection | AGC DT-Star2 | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7050 | Powerful Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 Advanced 4nm process for high efficiency |
| RAM | — | 8 GB, 12 GB |
| Storage | — | 256 GB, 512 GB |
| Expandable storage | — | No |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Wide · 50 MP · ƒ/1.8 | — |
| Ultra-wide camera | Ultra Wide · 8 MP · ƒ/2.2 | Ultra Wide · 64 MP · f/1.79 |
| Telephoto camera | Telephoto · 32 MP · ƒ/2.0 · 2x optical zoom | — |
| Front cameras | Front · 32 MP · ƒ/2.4 | Selfie · 16 MP · f/2.45 |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 67 W | 67 W |
| Charging standard | SUPERVOOC | — |
| Typical capacity | 4870 mAh | 5100 mAh |
| Rated capacity | 5000 mAh | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE | 5G, LTE, 3G, 2G |
| Wi‑Fi | Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), 802.11a/b/g/n/; | — |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth v5.3, Bluetooth Low Energy | Bluetooth 5.2 |
| USB | USB Type-C | — |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2024 | 2024 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.7-inch | 6.7-inch |
| Dimensions | 74.3 mm × 162.4 mm × 8.0 mm | 74.2 mm × 161.2 mm × 8.0 mm |
| Weight | 182 g | 181 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | 3D flexible OLED | AMOLED |
| Resolution | 2412 × 1080 | 2712 × 1220 |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 800 nits | 1200 nits |
| Protection | AGC DT-Star2 | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7050 | Powerful Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 Advanced 4nm process for high efficiency |
| RAM | — | 8 GB, 12 GB |
| Storage | — | 256 GB, 512 GB |
| Expandable storage | — | No |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Wide · 50 MP · ƒ/1.8 | — |
| Ultra-wide camera | Ultra Wide · 8 MP · ƒ/2.2 | Ultra Wide · 64 MP · f/1.79 |
| Telephoto camera | Telephoto · 32 MP · ƒ/2.0 · 2x optical zoom | — |
| Front cameras | Front · 32 MP · ƒ/2.4 | Selfie · 16 MP · f/2.45 |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 67 W | 67 W |
| Charging standard | SUPERVOOC | — |
| Typical capacity | 4870 mAh | 5100 mAh |
| Rated capacity | 5000 mAh | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE | 5G, LTE, 3G, 2G |
| Wi‑Fi | Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), 802.11a/b/g/n/; | — |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth v5.3, Bluetooth Low Energy | Bluetooth 5.2 |
| USB | USB Type-C | — |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
Key differences
The most meaningful measured gaps in size and weight — not an overall winner.
Height
Reno11
1.3 mm taller · minor difference
Width
Very similar width
Thickness
Very similar thickness
Weight
Very similar weight
What these size differences mean
Calculated from the dimensions shown, rounded to 0.1 mm and 1 g. Percentages use the smaller measurement as the reference. Fold and rotation settings affect the dimensions compared.
- Reno11 is 0.1 mm (0.1% relative to X6) wider. Check this difference against the width of your current device and pocket opening.
- Reno11 is 1.2 mm (0.7% relative to X6) taller. This describes the body outline; screen diagonal alone does not tell you the overall size.
- Both have the same listed thickness (8 mm) at the displayed precision. Cases and camera protrusions can change the clearance you need.
- X6 is 1 g lighter. This is the listed device-weight difference, not a measured comfort rating.
Use these figures to compare physical size. They do not establish one-handed reach, pocket fit, durability or an overall winner.
Size in everyday life
Picture it in your front pocket.
2018 US jeans study · 20 brands · 80 pairs · Approx. 32-inch waists
Reno11
X6
Sources and measurement notes
Sizometry compares published specifications and calculates differences. These are not hands-on measurements or tests of comfort, performance or pocket fit.
Check the exact model, year, region and configuration on the linked page. References may cover several variants. Folded and unfolded dimensions differ; cases and camera protrusions may change the space a device needs. Drawings share a relative scale and are not calibrated to life size on your screen.
Reno11 vs X6 Size Comparison
User Experience Summary
Reno11
Strengths
- Dedicated 32MP telephoto portrait camera rare at this price point
- Reliable 50MP main sensor for everyday daylight photography
- Fast 67W SUPERVOOC charging with dependable all-day battery
Compromises
- Ultrawide and low-light performance trail the main and telephoto cameras
- Dimensity 7050 shows its midrange ceiling under heavier gaming loads
- No higher-tier IP water-resistance rating
X6
Strengths
- Excellent 6.67-inch AMOLED display with Dolby Vision, matching the X6 Pro
- Decent 64MP main camera with praised low-light results
- Comfortable, manageable 181g one-handed ergonomics
Compromises
- Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 is a meaningful step down from the X6 Pro's chipset
- Camera performs noticeably below the nominally identical Pro hardware
- Battery drain measured heavier than expected in at least one review

