OPPO
Device summary
OPPO
Reno10 Pro
Full specifications
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2024 | 2023 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.7-inch | 6.7-inch |
| Dimensions | 74.3 mm × 162.7 mm × 7.9 mm | 74.2 mm × 162.3 mm × 7.9 mm |
| Weight | 177 g | 185 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | 3D Curved AMOLED Screen | 3D AMOLED (flexible) |
| Resolution | 2412 × 1080 | 2412 × 1080 |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 950 nits | 500 nits |
| Protection | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 | AGC DT-Star2 |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7050 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 778G (SDM778G) |
| RAM | 8 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Expandable storage | No | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 67 W | 80 W |
| Charging standard | SUPERVOOC | SUPERVOOC |
| Typical capacity | 5000 mAh | 4600 mAh |
| Rated capacity | — | 4440 mAh |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE, 3G, 2G | 5G, LTE, 3G, 2G |
| Wi‑Fi | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.3 | Bluetooth 5.2 |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2024 | 2023 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.7-inch | 6.7-inch |
| Dimensions | 74.3 mm × 162.7 mm × 7.9 mm | 74.2 mm × 162.3 mm × 7.9 mm |
| Weight | 177 g | 185 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | 3D Curved AMOLED Screen | 3D AMOLED (flexible) |
| Resolution | 2412 × 1080 | 2412 × 1080 |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 950 nits | 500 nits |
| Protection | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 | AGC DT-Star2 |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7050 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 778G (SDM778G) |
| RAM | 8 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Expandable storage | No | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 67 W | 80 W |
| Charging standard | SUPERVOOC | SUPERVOOC |
| Typical capacity | 5000 mAh | 4600 mAh |
| Rated capacity | — | 4440 mAh |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE, 3G, 2G | 5G, LTE, 3G, 2G |
| Wi‑Fi | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.3 | Bluetooth 5.2 |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
Key differences
The most meaningful measured gaps in size and weight — not an overall winner.
Weight
F27 Pro+
8 g lighter · minor difference
Height
Very similar height
Width
Very similar width
Thickness
Very similar thickness
What these size differences mean
Calculated from the dimensions shown, rounded to 0.1 mm and 1 g. Percentages use the smaller measurement as the reference. Fold and rotation settings affect the dimensions compared.
- F27 Pro+ is 0.1 mm (0.1% relative to Reno10 Pro) wider. Check this difference against the width of your current device and pocket opening.
- F27 Pro+ is 0.4 mm (0.2% relative to Reno10 Pro) taller. This describes the body outline; screen diagonal alone does not tell you the overall size.
- Both have the same listed thickness (7.9 mm) at the displayed precision. Cases and camera protrusions can change the clearance you need.
- F27 Pro+ is 8 g lighter. This is the listed device-weight difference, not a measured comfort rating.
Use these figures to compare physical size. They do not establish one-handed reach, pocket fit, durability or an overall winner.
Size in everyday life
Picture it in your front pocket.
2018 US jeans study · 20 brands · 80 pairs · Approx. 32-inch waists
F27 Pro+
Reno10 Pro
Sources and measurement notes
Sizometry compares published specifications and calculates differences. These are not hands-on measurements or tests of comfort, performance or pocket fit.
Check the exact model, year, region and configuration on the linked page. References may cover several variants. Folded and unfolded dimensions differ; cases and camera protrusions may change the space a device needs. Drawings share a relative scale and are not calibrated to life size on your screen.
F27 Pro+ vs Reno10 Pro Size Comparison
User Experience Summary
F27 Pro+
Strengths
- IP69, IP68, and IP66 certifications together — a first for the F-series
- MIL-STD-810H shock resistance and SGS five-star drop rating
- Fast 67W SUPERVOOC charging with dependable all-day battery
Compromises
- No dedicated ultrawide lens limits camera versatility
- Main camera lacks OIS, affecting handheld low-light sharpness
- Dimensity 7050 trails some similarly priced rivals in benchmarks

