OPPO
Device summary
POCO
F4
Full specifications
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2024 | 2022 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.7-inch | 6.7-inch |
| Dimensions | 75.8 mm × 163.1 mm × 7.8 mm | 76.0 mm × 163.2 mm × 7.7 mm |
| Weight | 187 g | 195 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | Flat OLED | AMOLED |
| Resolution | 1080 × 2400 | 2400 × 1080 |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 600 nits | 900 nits |
| Protection | AGC DT-Star2 | — |
| Performance | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 6 GB, 8 GB |
| Storage | 128 GB, 256 GB | 128 GB, 256 GB |
| Expandable storage | Yes | No |
| Chipset | — | Snapdragon️ 870 |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | — | Wide · 64 MP · f/1.79 · OIS |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | — | 67 W |
| Charging standard | SUPERVOOC | — |
| Typical capacity | 5000 mAh | 4500 mAh |
| Rated capacity | 4870 mAh | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE, 3G, 2G | 5G, LTE, 3G, 2G |
| Wi‑Fi | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.3 | Bluetooth 5.2 |
| USB | USB Type-C | — |
| NFC | — | Yes |
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2024 | 2022 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.7-inch | 6.7-inch |
| Dimensions | 75.8 mm × 163.1 mm × 7.8 mm | 76.0 mm × 163.2 mm × 7.7 mm |
| Weight | 187 g | 195 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | Flat OLED | AMOLED |
| Resolution | 1080 × 2400 | 2400 × 1080 |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 600 nits | 900 nits |
| Protection | AGC DT-Star2 | — |
| Performance | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 6 GB, 8 GB |
| Storage | 128 GB, 256 GB | 128 GB, 256 GB |
| Expandable storage | Yes | No |
| Chipset | — | Snapdragon️ 870 |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | — | Wide · 64 MP · f/1.79 · OIS |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | — | 67 W |
| Charging standard | SUPERVOOC | — |
| Typical capacity | 5000 mAh | 4500 mAh |
| Rated capacity | 4870 mAh | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE, 3G, 2G | 5G, LTE, 3G, 2G |
| Wi‑Fi | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.3 | Bluetooth 5.2 |
| USB | USB Type-C | — |
| NFC | — | Yes |
Key differences
The most meaningful measured gaps in size and weight — not an overall winner.
Weight
F27
8 g lighter · minor difference
Height
Very similar height
Width
Very similar width
Thickness
Very similar thickness
What these size differences mean
Calculated from the dimensions shown, rounded to 0.1 mm and 1 g. Percentages use the smaller measurement as the reference. Fold and rotation settings affect the dimensions compared.
- F4 is 0.2 mm (0.3% relative to F27) wider. Check this difference against the width of your current device and pocket opening.
- F4 is 0.1 mm (0.1% relative to F27) taller. This describes the body outline; screen diagonal alone does not tell you the overall size.
- F27 is 0.1 mm (1.3% relative to F4) thicker. Cases and camera protrusions can change the clearance you need.
- F27 is 8 g lighter. This is the listed device-weight difference, not a measured comfort rating.
Use these figures to compare physical size. They do not establish one-handed reach, pocket fit, durability or an overall winner.
Size in everyday life
Picture it in your front pocket.
2018 US jeans study · 20 brands · 80 pairs · Approx. 32-inch waists
F27
F4
Sources and measurement notes
Sizometry compares published specifications and calculates differences. These are not hands-on measurements or tests of comfort, performance or pocket fit.
F27
Check the exact model, year, region and configuration on the linked page. References may cover several variants. Folded and unfolded dimensions differ; cases and camera protrusions may change the space a device needs. Drawings share a relative scale and are not calibrated to life size on your screen.
F27 vs F4 Size Comparison
User Experience Summary
F27
Strengths
- Distinctive Halo Light ring gives the camera module a unique visual identity
- Dependable 5,000 mAh battery with strong long-term capacity retention claims
- Bright 6.66-inch OLED display with 1,200-nit peak brightness for outdoor use
Compromises
- No ultrawide lens limits camera versatility
- Dimensity 6300 delivers only average performance for the price
- IP64 rating trails the Pro+ sibling's IP69 certification meaningfully

