OPPO
Device summary
OPPO
K14
Full specifications
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2026 | 2026 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.8-inch | 6.8-inch |
| Dimensions | 78.5 mm × 166.6 mm × 8.6 mm | 78.5 mm × 166.6 mm × 8.6 mm |
| Weight | 216 g | 216 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Resolution | 1570 × 720 | 1570 × 720 |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1125 nits | 1125 nits |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 |
| GPU | ARM Mali-G57 MC2 | ARM Mali-G57 MC2 |
| RAM | 6 GB, 8 GB | 6 GB, 8 GB |
| Storage | 128 GB, 256 GB | 128 GB, 256 GB |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Wide · 50 MP · ƒ/1.8 | Wide · 50 MP · ƒ/1.8 |
| Monochrome camera | Monochrome · 2 MP · ƒ/2.4 | Monochrome · 2 MP · ƒ/2.4 |
| Front cameras | Front · 16 MP · ƒ/2.4 | Front · 8 MP · ƒ/2.0 |
| Video recording | 1080p at 60 fps | 1080p at 60 fps |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 80 W | 45 W |
| Charging standard | SUPERVOOC; PPS; PD | SUPERVOOC; PPS; PD |
| Typical capacity | 7000 mAh | 7000 mAh |
| Rated capacity | 6830 mAh | 6830 mAh |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE | 5G, LTE |
| Wi‑Fi | Wi‑Fi 5 | Wi‑Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.4 | Bluetooth 5.4 |
| USB | USB Type‑C | USB Type‑C |
| Build & durability | ||
| Ingress protection | IP66; IP68; IP69 | IP66; IP68; IP69; MIL-STD-810H |
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2026 | 2026 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.8-inch | 6.8-inch |
| Dimensions | 78.5 mm × 166.6 mm × 8.6 mm | 78.5 mm × 166.6 mm × 8.6 mm |
| Weight | 216 g | 216 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Resolution | 1570 × 720 | 1570 × 720 |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1125 nits | 1125 nits |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 |
| GPU | ARM Mali-G57 MC2 | ARM Mali-G57 MC2 |
| RAM | 6 GB, 8 GB | 6 GB, 8 GB |
| Storage | 128 GB, 256 GB | 128 GB, 256 GB |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Wide · 50 MP · ƒ/1.8 | Wide · 50 MP · ƒ/1.8 |
| Monochrome camera | Monochrome · 2 MP · ƒ/2.4 | Monochrome · 2 MP · ƒ/2.4 |
| Front cameras | Front · 16 MP · ƒ/2.4 | Front · 8 MP · ƒ/2.0 |
| Video recording | 1080p at 60 fps | 1080p at 60 fps |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 80 W | 45 W |
| Charging standard | SUPERVOOC; PPS; PD | SUPERVOOC; PPS; PD |
| Typical capacity | 7000 mAh | 7000 mAh |
| Rated capacity | 6830 mAh | 6830 mAh |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE | 5G, LTE |
| Wi‑Fi | Wi‑Fi 5 | Wi‑Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.4 | Bluetooth 5.4 |
| USB | USB Type‑C | USB Type‑C |
| Build & durability | ||
| Ingress protection | IP66; IP68; IP69 | IP66; IP68; IP69; MIL-STD-810H |
Key differences
The most meaningful measured gaps in size and weight — not an overall winner.
Height
Very similar height
Width
Very similar width
Thickness
Very similar thickness
Weight
Very similar weight
Height, width, thickness, and weight are very similar between these devices.
What these size differences mean
Calculated from the dimensions shown, rounded to 0.1 mm and 1 g. Percentages use the smaller measurement as the reference. Fold and rotation settings affect the dimensions compared.
- Both have the same listed width (78.5 mm) at the displayed precision. Check this difference against the width of your current device and pocket opening.
- Both have the same listed height (166.6 mm) at the displayed precision. This describes the body outline; screen diagonal alone does not tell you the overall size.
- Both have the same listed thickness (8.6 mm) at the displayed precision. Cases and camera protrusions can change the clearance you need.
- Both have the same listed weight (216 g).
Use these figures to compare physical size. They do not establish one-handed reach, pocket fit, durability or an overall winner.
Size in everyday life
Picture it in your front pocket.
2018 US jeans study · 20 brands · 80 pairs · Approx. 32-inch waists
A6s
K14
Sources and measurement notes
Sizometry compares published specifications and calculates differences. These are not hands-on measurements or tests of comfort, performance or pocket fit.
Check the exact model, year, region and configuration on the linked page. References may cover several variants. Folded and unfolded dimensions differ; cases and camera protrusions may change the space a device needs. Drawings share a relative scale and are not calibrated to life size on your screen.
A6s vs K14 Size Comparison
User Experience Summary
A6s
Strengths
- 6,500 mAh battery with comfortable all-day endurance for typical use
- IP68/IP69 sealing for weather confidence on A-series budget
- A-series branding and OPPO service familiarity for loyal buyers
Compromises
- HD+ LCD clearly behind K13 FHD+ AMOLED on a 6.75-inch panel
- 500 mAh less than K14 at often higher India pricing
- 45W charging slower than 80W K13 for busy routines
K14
Strengths
- 7,000 mAh battery with excellent early daily and light multi-day endurance
- Cheaper India pricing than A6s with 500 mAh more capacity
- IP69 and MIL-STD sealing for weather confidence
Compromises
- HD+ LCD clearly behind K13 FHD+ AMOLED on a 6.75-inch panel
- 45W charging slower than 80W K13 for busy midday routines
- Wide 78.5 mm body and 216 g weight without premium display payoff

