OnePlus
Device summary
vivo
T5 Pro
Full specifications
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2025 | 2026 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.8-inch | 6.8-inch |
| Dimensions | 76.0 mm × 163.6 mm × 8.3 mm | 76.2 mm × 163.7 mm × 8.3 mm |
| Weight | 199 g | 213 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Resolution | 2392 × 1080 | — |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Apex | Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 |
| RAM | 8 GB, 12 GB | — |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Main · 50 MP · OIS | Main · 50 MP · OIS |
| Ultra-wide camera | Ultra Wide · 8 MP | — |
| Rear camera 3 | — | Bokeh · 2 MP |
| Front cameras | Front · 16 MP | Front · 32 MP |
| Video recording | 4K at 60 fps | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 80 W | 90 W |
| Battery type | — | Silicon anode |
| Battery capacity | 7100 mAh | — |
| Typical capacity | — | 9020 mAh |
| Rated capacity | — | 8820 mAh |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wi‑Fi | Wi‑Fi 6 | — |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.4 | — |
| USB | USB Type‑C 2.0 | — |
| Cellular | — | 5G, LTE |
| Build & durability | ||
| Ingress protection | — | IP68; IP69 |
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2025 | 2026 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.8-inch | 6.8-inch |
| Dimensions | 76.0 mm × 163.6 mm × 8.3 mm | 76.2 mm × 163.7 mm × 8.3 mm |
| Weight | 199 g | 213 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Resolution | 2392 × 1080 | — |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Apex | Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 |
| RAM | 8 GB, 12 GB | — |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Main · 50 MP · OIS | Main · 50 MP · OIS |
| Ultra-wide camera | Ultra Wide · 8 MP | — |
| Rear camera 3 | — | Bokeh · 2 MP |
| Front cameras | Front · 16 MP | Front · 32 MP |
| Video recording | 4K at 60 fps | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 80 W | 90 W |
| Battery type | — | Silicon anode |
| Battery capacity | 7100 mAh | — |
| Typical capacity | — | 9020 mAh |
| Rated capacity | — | 8820 mAh |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wi‑Fi | Wi‑Fi 6 | — |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.4 | — |
| USB | USB Type‑C 2.0 | — |
| Cellular | — | 5G, LTE |
| Build & durability | ||
| Ingress protection | — | IP68; IP69 |
Key differences
The most meaningful measured gaps in size and weight — not an overall winner.
Weight
Nord CE5
14 g lighter
Height
Very similar height
Width
Very similar width
Thickness
Very similar thickness
What these size differences mean
Calculated from the dimensions shown, rounded to 0.1 mm and 1 g. Percentages use the smaller measurement as the reference. Fold and rotation settings affect the dimensions compared.
- T5 Pro is 0.2 mm (0.3% relative to Nord CE5) wider. Check this difference against the width of your current device and pocket opening.
- T5 Pro is 0.1 mm (0.1% relative to Nord CE5) taller. This describes the body outline; screen diagonal alone does not tell you the overall size.
- Both have the same listed thickness (8.3 mm) at the displayed precision. Cases and camera protrusions can change the clearance you need.
- Nord CE5 is 14 g lighter. This is the listed device-weight difference, not a measured comfort rating.
Use these figures to compare physical size. They do not establish one-handed reach, pocket fit, durability or an overall winner.
Size in everyday life
Picture it in your front pocket.
2018 US jeans study · 20 brands · 80 pairs · Approx. 32-inch waists
Nord CE5
T5 Pro
Sources and measurement notes
Sizometry compares published specifications and calculates differences. These are not hands-on measurements or tests of comfort, performance or pocket fit.
Check the exact model, year, region and configuration on the linked page. References may cover several variants. Folded and unfolded dimensions differ; cases and camera protrusions may change the space a device needs. Drawings share a relative scale and are not calibrated to life size on your screen.
Nord CE5 vs T5 Pro Size Comparison
User Experience Summary
Nord CE5
Strengths
- 7100mAh India battery — class-leading CE endurance
- 199 g at 76.02 mm — best ergonomics in 2025 Nord launches
- Dimensity 8350 Apex with 80W wired charging
Compromises
- 5200mAh global battery unremarkable outside India
- FHD+ display trails Nord 5 1.5K panel
- Plastic frame feels budget versus Nord 5 glass build
T5 Pro
Strengths
- Class-leading 9,020 mAh endurance with 90 W FlashCharge
- IP68 and IP69 sealing rare at India midrange pricing
- Large bright 6.83-inch AMOLED for media-heavy routines
Compromises
- No ultrawide and weak dual-camera array — dominant imaging compromise
- Wide 76.18 mm chassis awkward for one-handed and front-pocket use
- Plastic back and missing NFC feel downmarket for 2026 midrange

