Motorola
Device summary
OnePlus
Nord CE4 Lite 5G
Full specifications
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2026 | 2024 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.8-inch | 6.7-inch |
| Dimensions | 75.6 mm × 162.8 mm × 8.0 mm | 75.6 mm × 162.9 mm × 8.1 mm |
| Weight | 193 g | 191 g |
| Front material | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i | — |
| Back material | Nylon-inspired or linen-inspired finish | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | AMOLED | — |
| Resolution | 2772 × 1272 | — |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | — |
| Peak brightness | 5200 nits | — |
| Protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 | Snapdragon 695 5G |
| RAM | 8 GB, 12 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage | 128 GB, 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Expandable storage | — | Yes |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Wide · 50 MP · ƒ/1.8 · OIS | — |
| Ultra-wide camera | Ultra Wide · 13 MP · ƒ/2.2 | — |
| Front cameras | Front · 32 MP · ƒ/2.2 | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 68 W | — |
| Charging standard | — | SUPERVOOC |
| Typical capacity | 7000 mAh | 5500 mAh |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE | 5G, LTE |
| USB | USB Type‑C 2.0 | — |
| Bluetooth | — | Bluetooth 5.1 |
| NFC | — | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Frame | Plastic | — |
| Ingress protection | IP68/IP69; MIL-STD-810H | — |
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2026 | 2024 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.8-inch | 6.7-inch |
| Dimensions | 75.6 mm × 162.8 mm × 8.0 mm | 75.6 mm × 162.9 mm × 8.1 mm |
| Weight | 193 g | 191 g |
| Front material | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i | — |
| Back material | Nylon-inspired or linen-inspired finish | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | AMOLED | — |
| Resolution | 2772 × 1272 | — |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | — |
| Peak brightness | 5200 nits | — |
| Protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 | Snapdragon 695 5G |
| RAM | 8 GB, 12 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage | 128 GB, 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Expandable storage | — | Yes |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Wide · 50 MP · ƒ/1.8 · OIS | — |
| Ultra-wide camera | Ultra Wide · 13 MP · ƒ/2.2 | — |
| Front cameras | Front · 32 MP · ƒ/2.2 | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 68 W | — |
| Charging standard | — | SUPERVOOC |
| Typical capacity | 7000 mAh | 5500 mAh |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE | 5G, LTE |
| USB | USB Type‑C 2.0 | — |
| Bluetooth | — | Bluetooth 5.1 |
| NFC | — | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Frame | Plastic | — |
| Ingress protection | IP68/IP69; MIL-STD-810H | — |
Key differences
The most meaningful measured gaps in size and weight — not an overall winner.
Weight
Nord CE4 Lite 5G
2 g lighter · minor difference
Height
Very similar height
Width
Very similar width
Thickness
Very similar thickness
What these size differences mean
Calculated from the dimensions shown, rounded to 0.1 mm and 1 g. Percentages use the smaller measurement as the reference. Fold and rotation settings affect the dimensions compared.
- Both have the same listed width (75.6 mm) at the displayed precision. Check this difference against the width of your current device and pocket opening.
- Nord CE4 Lite 5G is 0.1 mm (0.1% relative to edge 70 fusion) taller. This describes the body outline; screen diagonal alone does not tell you the overall size.
- Nord CE4 Lite 5G is 0.1 mm (1.3% relative to edge 70 fusion) thicker. Cases and camera protrusions can change the clearance you need.
- Nord CE4 Lite 5G is 2 g lighter. This is the listed device-weight difference, not a measured comfort rating.
Use these figures to compare physical size. They do not establish one-handed reach, pocket fit, durability or an overall winner.
Size in everyday life
Picture it in your front pocket.
2018 US jeans study · 20 brands · 80 pairs · Approx. 32-inch waists
edge 70 fusion
Nord CE4 Lite 5G
Sources and measurement notes
Sizometry compares published specifications and calculates differences. These are not hands-on measurements or tests of comfort, performance or pocket fit.
Check the exact model, year, region and configuration on the linked page. References may cover several variants. Folded and unfolded dimensions differ; cases and camera protrusions may change the space a device needs. Drawings share a relative scale and are not calibrated to life size on your screen.
edge 70 fusion vs Nord CE4 Lite 5G Size Comparison
User Experience Summary
edge 70 fusion
Strengths
- Battery endurance — best balanced Motorola edge daily driver
- Mid-premium cameras without edge 70 thin-body limits
- Practical 7.99 mm profile with flatter table stability
Compromises
- Not thinnest or most premium in Motorola 2026 lineup
- Camera and updates trail Signature and top-tier rivals
- 75.6 mm slightly wider than edge 70 one-handed ideal
Nord CE4 Lite 5G
Strengths
- 80W-charged 5500mAh battery with near two-day endurance in owner reports
- 6.67-inch 120Hz AMOLED display, a genuine upgrade over the prior LCD generation
- 50MP OIS main camera delivers sharper, more stable daylight photos
Compromises
- Snapdragon 695 5G reused unchanged from the previous generation
- No ultrawide camera — replaced by a 2MP depth sensor
- Only two years of OS updates and three years of security patches

