Motorola
Device summary
OPPO
Reno10 Pro+
Full specifications
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2024 | 2023 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.7-inch | 6.7-inch |
| Dimensions | 74.8 mm × 162.6 mm × 8.3 mm | 74.0 mm × 162.9 mm × 8.3 mm |
| Weight | 190 g | 194 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | pOLED | 3D AMOLED (flexible) |
| Resolution | 2400 × 1080 | 2772 × 1240 |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1200 nits | 500 nits |
| Protection | — | AGC DT-Star2 |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 | Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1 |
| RAM | 8 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 30 W | 100 W |
| Wireless charging | 15 W | — |
| Charging standard | TurboPower | SUPERVOOC |
| Typical capacity | 5000 mAh | 4700 mAh |
| Rated capacity | — | 4560 mAh |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE, 3G | 5G, LTE, 3G, 2G |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.1 | Bluetooth 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| Wi‑Fi | — | Wi-Fi 6 |
| USB | — | USB Type-C |
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2024 | 2023 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.7-inch | 6.7-inch |
| Dimensions | 74.8 mm × 162.6 mm × 8.3 mm | 74.0 mm × 162.9 mm × 8.3 mm |
| Weight | 190 g | 194 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | pOLED | 3D AMOLED (flexible) |
| Resolution | 2400 × 1080 | 2772 × 1240 |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1200 nits | 500 nits |
| Protection | — | AGC DT-Star2 |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 | Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1 |
| RAM | 8 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 30 W | 100 W |
| Wireless charging | 15 W | — |
| Charging standard | TurboPower | SUPERVOOC |
| Typical capacity | 5000 mAh | 4700 mAh |
| Rated capacity | — | 4560 mAh |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G, LTE, 3G | 5G, LTE, 3G, 2G |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.1 | Bluetooth 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| Wi‑Fi | — | Wi-Fi 6 |
| USB | — | USB Type-C |
Key differences
The most meaningful measured gaps in size and weight — not an overall winner.
Weight
moto g stylus
4 g lighter · minor difference
Width
moto g stylus
0.8 mm wider · minor difference
Height
Very similar height
Thickness
Very similar thickness
What these size differences mean
Calculated from the dimensions shown, rounded to 0.1 mm and 1 g. Percentages use the smaller measurement as the reference. Fold and rotation settings affect the dimensions compared.
- moto g stylus is 0.8 mm (1.1% relative to Reno10 Pro+) wider. Check this difference against the width of your current device and pocket opening.
- Reno10 Pro+ is 0.3 mm (0.2% relative to moto g stylus) taller. This describes the body outline; screen diagonal alone does not tell you the overall size.
- Both have the same listed thickness (8.3 mm) at the displayed precision. Cases and camera protrusions can change the clearance you need.
- moto g stylus is 4 g lighter. This is the listed device-weight difference, not a measured comfort rating.
Use these figures to compare physical size. They do not establish one-handed reach, pocket fit, durability or an overall winner.
Size in everyday life
Picture it in your front pocket.
2018 US jeans study · 20 brands · 80 pairs · Approx. 32-inch waists
moto g stylus
Reno10 Pro+
Sources and measurement notes
Sizometry compares published specifications and calculates differences. These are not hands-on measurements or tests of comfort, performance or pocket fit.
moto g stylus
No source link is recorded for this model yet. Treat its listed figures as unverified.
Check the exact model, year, region and configuration on the linked page. References may cover several variants. Folded and unfolded dimensions differ; cases and camera protrusions may change the space a device needs. Drawings share a relative scale and are not calibrated to life size on your screen.
moto g stylus vs Reno10 Pro+ Size Comparison
User Experience Summary
moto g stylus
Strengths
- Genuinely useful built-in stylus, a rare feature at this price tier
- Curved OLED display that outperforms its price tier in perceived quality
- Capable 50MP main camera with OIS for steady daylight and video shots
Compromises
- MediaTek Dimensity 7020 struggles with demanding 3D games at high settings
- Charging speed is adequate rather than fast compared with flagship-tier rivals
- Ultrawide and macro lenses are noticeably secondary to the main camera in quality

