Apple
Device summary
OPPO
K14
Full specifications
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2026 | 2026 |
| Starting price | $1,299 | — |
| Display size | 6.9-inch | 6.8-inch |
| Dimensions | 78.0 mm × 163.4 mm × 8.8 mm | 78.5 mm × 166.6 mm × 8.6 mm |
| Weight | 249 g | 216 g |
| Front material | Ceramic Shield 2 | — |
| Back material | Ceramic Shield | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | Super Retina XDR OLED | — |
| Resolution | 2868 × 1320 | 1570 × 720 |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 3000 nits | 1125 nits |
| Protection | Ceramic Shield 2 | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Apple A20 Pro | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 |
| GPU | 7-core GPU with Neural Accelerators | ARM Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Storage | 256 GB, 512 GB, 1024 GB, 2048 GB | 128 GB, 256 GB |
| Expandable storage | No | — |
| RAM | — | 6 GB, 8 GB |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Fusion Main · 48 MP · ƒ/1.48–ƒ/4.0 · 24 mm · Second-generation sensor-shift OIS | Wide · 50 MP · ƒ/1.8 |
| Ultra-wide camera | Fusion Ultra Wide · 48 MP · ƒ/2.2 · 13 mm | — |
| Telephoto camera | Fusion Telephoto · 48 MP · ƒ/2.8 · 100 mm · 4× optical zoom · 3D sensor-shift OIS | — |
| Monochrome camera | — | Monochrome · 2 MP · ƒ/2.4 |
| Front cameras | Center Stage · 18 MP · ƒ/1.9 | Front · 8 MP · ƒ/2.0 |
| Video recording | 4K Dolby Vision up to 120 fps, ProRes up to 4K at 120 fps | 1080p at 60 fps |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | — | 45 W |
| Wireless charging | 25 W | — |
| Charging standard | USB-C, MagSafe up to 25W, Qi2 up to 25W | SUPERVOOC; PPS; PD |
| Video playback (Manufacturer claim) | 45 h | — |
| Streamed video (Manufacturer claim) | 40 h | — |
| Battery type | Built-in rechargeable lithium-ion | — |
| Typical capacity | — | 7000 mAh |
| Rated capacity | — | 6830 mAh |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G (sub-6 GHz and mmWave), Gigabit LTE | 5G, LTE |
| Wi‑Fi | Wi‑Fi 7 (802.11be) | Wi‑Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 6 | Bluetooth 5.4 |
| USB | USB-C (USB 3, up to 10Gb/s) | USB Type‑C |
| NFC | Yes | — |
| eSIM | Yes | — |
| Satellite | Emergency SOS via satellite | — |
| Build & durability | ||
| Frame | Aluminum unibody | — |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP66; IP68; IP69; MIL-STD-810H |
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2026 | 2026 |
| Starting price | $1,299 | — |
| Display size | 6.9-inch | 6.8-inch |
| Dimensions | 78.0 mm × 163.4 mm × 8.8 mm | 78.5 mm × 166.6 mm × 8.6 mm |
| Weight | 249 g | 216 g |
| Front material | Ceramic Shield 2 | — |
| Back material | Ceramic Shield | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | Super Retina XDR OLED | — |
| Resolution | 2868 × 1320 | 1570 × 720 |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 3000 nits | 1125 nits |
| Protection | Ceramic Shield 2 | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Apple A20 Pro | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 |
| GPU | 7-core GPU with Neural Accelerators | ARM Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Storage | 256 GB, 512 GB, 1024 GB, 2048 GB | 128 GB, 256 GB |
| Expandable storage | No | — |
| RAM | — | 6 GB, 8 GB |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Fusion Main · 48 MP · ƒ/1.48–ƒ/4.0 · 24 mm · Second-generation sensor-shift OIS | Wide · 50 MP · ƒ/1.8 |
| Ultra-wide camera | Fusion Ultra Wide · 48 MP · ƒ/2.2 · 13 mm | — |
| Telephoto camera | Fusion Telephoto · 48 MP · ƒ/2.8 · 100 mm · 4× optical zoom · 3D sensor-shift OIS | — |
| Monochrome camera | — | Monochrome · 2 MP · ƒ/2.4 |
| Front cameras | Center Stage · 18 MP · ƒ/1.9 | Front · 8 MP · ƒ/2.0 |
| Video recording | 4K Dolby Vision up to 120 fps, ProRes up to 4K at 120 fps | 1080p at 60 fps |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | — | 45 W |
| Wireless charging | 25 W | — |
| Charging standard | USB-C, MagSafe up to 25W, Qi2 up to 25W | SUPERVOOC; PPS; PD |
| Video playback (Manufacturer claim) | 45 h | — |
| Streamed video (Manufacturer claim) | 40 h | — |
| Battery type | Built-in rechargeable lithium-ion | — |
| Typical capacity | — | 7000 mAh |
| Rated capacity | — | 6830 mAh |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | 5G (sub-6 GHz and mmWave), Gigabit LTE | 5G, LTE |
| Wi‑Fi | Wi‑Fi 7 (802.11be) | Wi‑Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 6 | Bluetooth 5.4 |
| USB | USB-C (USB 3, up to 10Gb/s) | USB Type‑C |
| NFC | Yes | — |
| eSIM | Yes | — |
| Satellite | Emergency SOS via satellite | — |
| Build & durability | ||
| Frame | Aluminum unibody | — |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP66; IP68; IP69; MIL-STD-810H |
Key differences
The most meaningful measured gaps in size and weight — not an overall winner.
Weight
K14
33 g lighter
Height
K14
3.2 mm taller
Width
K14
0.5 mm wider · minor difference
Thickness
Very similar thickness
What these size differences mean
Calculated from the dimensions shown, rounded to 0.1 mm and 1 g. Percentages use the smaller measurement as the reference. Fold and rotation settings affect the dimensions compared.
- K14 is 0.5 mm (0.6% relative to iPhone 18 Pro Max) wider. Check this difference against the width of your current device and pocket opening.
- K14 is 3.2 mm (2% relative to iPhone 18 Pro Max) taller. This describes the body outline; screen diagonal alone does not tell you the overall size.
- iPhone 18 Pro Max is 0.2 mm (2.3% relative to K14) thicker. Cases and camera protrusions can change the clearance you need.
- K14 is 33 g lighter. This is the listed device-weight difference, not a measured comfort rating.
Use these figures to compare physical size. They do not establish one-handed reach, pocket fit, durability or an overall winner.
Size in everyday life
Picture it in your front pocket.
2018 US jeans study · 20 brands · 80 pairs · Approx. 32-inch waists
iPhone 18 Pro Max
K14
Sources and measurement notes
Sizometry compares published specifications and calculates differences. These are not hands-on measurements or tests of comfort, performance or pocket fit.
Check the exact model, year, region and configuration on the linked page. References may cover several variants. Folded and unfolded dimensions differ; cases and camera protrusions may change the space a device needs. Drawings share a relative scale and are not calibrated to life size on your screen.
iPhone 18 Pro Max vs K14 Size Comparison
Related size comparisons
User Experience Summary
K14
Strengths
- 7,000 mAh battery with excellent early daily and light multi-day endurance
- Cheaper India pricing than A6s with 500 mAh more capacity
- IP69 and MIL-STD sealing for weather confidence
Compromises
- HD+ LCD clearly behind K13 FHD+ AMOLED on a 6.75-inch panel
- 45W charging slower than 80W K13 for busy midday routines
- Wide 78.5 mm body and 216 g weight without premium display payoff

