Huawei
Device summary
OnePlus
Nord CE4 5G
Full specifications
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2024 | 2024 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.8-inch | 6.7-inch |
| Dimensions | 75.1 mm × 162.6 mm × 8.4 mm | 75.3 mm × 162.5 mm × 8.4 mm |
| Weight | 226 g | 186 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | LTPO OLED | — |
| Resolution | 2844 × 1260 | 2412 × 1080 |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 1100 nits |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Kirin 9010 | Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 |
| RAM | 16 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage | 512 GB | 128 GB, 256 GB |
| Expandable storage | No | Yes |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Wide · 50 MP · F1.6-F4.0 · OIS | — |
| Ultra-wide camera | Ultra Wide · 40 MP · F2.2 | — |
| Telephoto camera | Telephoto · 50 MP · F2.1 · 3.5x · OIS | — |
| Front cameras | Selfie · 13 MP · F2.4 | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 100 W | 100 W |
| Wireless charging | 80 W | — |
| Charging standard | — | SUPERVOOC |
| Typical capacity | 5200 mAh | 5500 mAh |
| Rated capacity | 5100 mAh | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | LTE, 3G, 2G | 5G, LTE |
| Wi‑Fi | Wi-Fi 6 | — |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.2 | Bluetooth 5.4 |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.1 GEN1 | — |
| NFC | Yes | — |
| Build & durability | ||
| Ingress protection | IP68 | — |
| Basic information | ||
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2024 | 2024 |
| Starting price | — | — |
| Display size | 6.8-inch | 6.7-inch |
| Dimensions | 75.1 mm × 162.6 mm × 8.4 mm | 75.3 mm × 162.5 mm × 8.4 mm |
| Weight | 226 g | 186 g |
| Front material | — | — |
| Back material | — | — |
| Display | ||
| Display technology | LTPO OLED | — |
| Resolution | 2844 × 1260 | 2412 × 1080 |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 1100 nits |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Kirin 9010 | Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 |
| RAM | 16 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage | 512 GB | 128 GB, 256 GB |
| Expandable storage | No | Yes |
| Cameras | ||
| Main camera | Wide · 50 MP · F1.6-F4.0 · OIS | — |
| Ultra-wide camera | Ultra Wide · 40 MP · F2.2 | — |
| Telephoto camera | Telephoto · 50 MP · F2.1 · 3.5x · OIS | — |
| Front cameras | Selfie · 13 MP · F2.4 | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Wired charging | 100 W | 100 W |
| Wireless charging | 80 W | — |
| Charging standard | — | SUPERVOOC |
| Typical capacity | 5200 mAh | 5500 mAh |
| Rated capacity | 5100 mAh | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular | LTE, 3G, 2G | 5G, LTE |
| Wi‑Fi | Wi-Fi 6 | — |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.2 | Bluetooth 5.4 |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.1 GEN1 | — |
| NFC | Yes | — |
| Build & durability | ||
| Ingress protection | IP68 | — |
Key differences
The most meaningful measured gaps in size and weight — not an overall winner.
Weight
Nord CE4 5G
40 g lighter
Height
Very similar height
Width
Very similar width
Thickness
Very similar thickness
What these size differences mean
Calculated from the dimensions shown, rounded to 0.1 mm and 1 g. Percentages use the smaller measurement as the reference. Fold and rotation settings affect the dimensions compared.
- Nord CE4 5G is 0.2 mm (0.3% relative to Pura 70 Ultra) wider. Check this difference against the width of your current device and pocket opening.
- Pura 70 Ultra is 0.1 mm (0.1% relative to Nord CE4 5G) taller. This describes the body outline; screen diagonal alone does not tell you the overall size.
- Both have the same listed thickness (8.4 mm) at the displayed precision. Cases and camera protrusions can change the clearance you need.
- Nord CE4 5G is 40 g lighter. This is the listed device-weight difference, not a measured comfort rating.
Use these figures to compare physical size. They do not establish one-handed reach, pocket fit, durability or an overall winner.
Size in everyday life
Picture it in your front pocket.
2018 US jeans study · 20 brands · 80 pairs · Approx. 32-inch waists
Pura 70 Ultra
Nord CE4 5G
Sources and measurement notes
Sizometry compares published specifications and calculates differences. These are not hands-on measurements or tests of comfort, performance or pocket fit.
Pura 70 Ultra
Check the exact model, year, region and configuration on the linked page. References may cover several variants. Folded and unfolded dimensions differ; cases and camera protrusions may change the space a device needs. Drawings share a relative scale and are not calibrated to life size on your screen.
Pura 70 Ultra vs Nord CE4 5G Size Comparison
User Experience Summary
Pura 70 Ultra
Strengths
- Class-leading 1-inch retractable main camera with variable aperture
- 100W wired plus 80W wireless charging on a 5200mAh cell
- IP68 sealing with a build that has held up well over time
Compromises
- No Google Mobile Services — ongoing workaround maintenance required
- 226 g weight feels substantial for extended one-handed use
- Kirin 9010 trails class-leading Android benchmarks
Nord CE4 5G
Strengths
- 5500mAh battery with 100W wired charging — full charges in under 30 minutes
- Bright 6.7-inch 120Hz AMOLED display at a budget price
- Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 handles daily tasks and demanding games well
Compromises
- Low-light camera performance trails daylight competence
- IP54 rating trails the higher sealing on pricier OnePlus siblings
- Only two years of major OS updates promised

